Student Awards

Student Awards

Student Awards

The History Department is proud to sponsor a variety of scholarships and academic honors to recognize exceptional students.

CHAIR'S LIST


The Chair’s List is recognition of outstanding academic performance by undergraduate majors in the History Department. This award will be announced annually. Here are the honorees for 2019-2020:

Gregory Acquilino, Richard Antonucci, Ryan Bakerman, Dana Bakley, Laura Bell, Maxwell Carlson, James Carter, Jameson Curto, Gurkirat Dhillon, Josh DiPrima, Katelyn Drew, Scott Dunscomb, Joshua Eller, Jared Fayette, Brianna Fisher, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Kevin Flanegin, Emily Fontaine, Andrew Fremer, Sean French, Joseph Giacalone, Julia Gibbons, Frank Gurcsik, Mikayla Hiddemen, Sylvia Hogue, Sam Keyser, Erin Lewis, Denis Long, Deric Luciano, Peter Macrina, Vincent Mancini, Gillian Moore, Michael Muscarella, Haliegh Perry, Gina Pfeiffer, Morgan Pierce, Bryan Pugh, Anthony Raisley, Andrew Rizzo, Seamus Rooney, Nick Rothwein, Jared Salasko, Kathryn Seu, Adriana Simiriglio, Brady Smith, Luke Spitznas, Becca Sterling, Colin Stiles, Ryan Thiel, Gina Torres, Katherine Trauger, Michael Turner, Paul VanCott, Dariuz Wawrzyniak, Bennett Wilbert, Kyla Workman, Daniel Wright

Past Honorees

2018-2019:  

Richard Antonucci, Ryan Bakerman, Erin Beach, Michael Blythe, Dominic Bowman, Allie Brett, Jaclyn Caruso, James Cascio, Francis Casey, Connr Chapman, Jeffery Creato, Marco Crolla, Chase DeGuido, Katelin Drew, Lauren Fehr, Samantha Frazier, Sean French, Joseph Giacalone, Julia Gibbins, Mikayla Hiddemen, Charles Hitchener, Sylvia Hogue, Alex Koppel, Jeffrery Lenetine, Denis Long, Deric Luciano, Jake Mackenzie, Peter Macrina, Julia Mallon, Tyler Mazzola, James Mead, Savannah Morghey, Gina Pfeiffer, Seamus Rooney, Erin Sawadzki, Alexander Spruill, Gina Torres, Katherine Trauger, Michael Turner, Gianna Venturini, Mark Wenger, Bennett Wilbert, Daniel Wright

2017-2018: 
Erin Beach
Aaron Clark
Conor Chapman
Alyssa Chomo
Daniel Cirino
Marco Crolla
Patrick Donavon
Annamarie Flores
Declan Gallagher
Julia Ginter
Julia Gibbins
Cassandra Goodwin
Jacob Graham
Olivia Grasso
Sean Hodges
Amiel Holliday
Malik Howard
Jasmine Johnson
Harpreet Kaur
Brian Keough
Denis Long
Amira McFarland
Benjamin Malaga
Julia Mallon
Donald (DJ) Matlack
Thomas (TJ) Miller
Reagan Pender
Maximillian Santiago
Gabrielle Scenna
Kyle Scripko
Riley Shea
Jessica Solomon
Alexander Spruill
Robert Taylor
Katherine Trauger
Chris Welker