Student Awards

Student Awards

Student Awards

The History Department is proud to sponsor a variety of scholarships and academic honors to recognize exceptional students.

CHAIR'S LIST


The Chair’s List is recognition of outstanding academic performance by undergraduate majors in the History Department. This award will be announced annually. Here are the honorees for 2020-2021:

Thomas Cairns, Jarrett Colaneri, Colin Camp, Jackie Caruso, James Carter, Lauren Coffey, Cyreelle Cruz, Jameson Curto, Ryan DeSousa, Gurkirat Dhillon, Deann Downs, Abigail Ealer, Daniella Emrich, Jared Fayette, Alyssa Fifer, Kendra Hahn, Joseph Hawk, Mikayla Hiddeman, Kyle Irwin, Breanna Isner, Daphne Kaminski, Gianni Langella, Gianna Leonen, Kait Ley, Jay Lisiewski, Barry Lloyd, Morgan McGough, Tyler McGowan, Gillian Moore, Elizabeth McFadden, Yukine McShulkis, James Norton, Matthew Oakley, Morgan Pierce, Bryan Pugh, Nicholas Rothwein, Zachary Runyon, Joshua Saldan, Rebecca Schaller, Kathryn Seu, Kirk Slingluff, Rebecca Stirling, Colin Stiles, Kristin Skinner, Alexis Taylor, Ryan Thiel, Michael Turner, Kyla Workman, Emily Walters, Samantha Wright, Luke Yates, Nate Young

 

Past Honorees

2019-2020:

Gregory Acquilino, Richard Antonucci, Ryan Bakerman, Dana Bakley, Laura Bell, Maxwell Carlson, James Carter, Jameson Curto, Gurkirat Dhillon, Josh DiPrima, Katelyn Drew, Scott Dunscomb, Joshua Eller, Jared Fayette, Brianna Fisher, Ryan Fitzpatrick, Kevin Flanegin, Emily Fontaine, Andrew Fremer, Sean French, Joseph Giacalone, Julia Gibbons, Frank Gurcsik, Mikayla Hiddemen, Sylvia Hogue, Sam Keyser, Erin Lewis, Denis Long, Deric Luciano, Peter Macrina, Vincent Mancini, Gillian Moore, Michael Muscarella, Haliegh Perry, Gina Pfeiffer, Morgan Pierce, Bryan Pugh, Anthony Raisley, Andrew Rizzo, Seamus Rooney, Nick Rothwein, Jared Salasko, Kathryn Seu, Adriana Simiriglio, Brady Smith, Luke Spitznas, Becca Sterling, Colin Stiles, Ryan Thiel, Gina Torres, Katherine Trauger, Michael Turner, Paul VanCott, Dariuz Wawrzyniak, Bennett Wilbert, Kyla Workman, Daniel Wright

 

2018-2019:  

Richard Antonucci, Ryan Bakerman, Erin Beach, Michael Blythe, Dominic Bowman, Allie Brett, Jaclyn Caruso, James Cascio, Francis Casey, Connr Chapman, Jeffery Creato, Marco Crolla, Chase DeGuido, Katelin Drew, Lauren Fehr, Samantha Frazier, Sean French, Joseph Giacalone, Julia Gibbins, Mikayla Hiddemen, Charles Hitchener, Sylvia Hogue, Alex Koppel, Jeffrery Lenetine, Denis Long, Deric Luciano, Jake Mackenzie, Peter Macrina, Julia Mallon, Tyler Mazzola, James Mead, Savannah Morghey, Gina Pfeiffer, Seamus Rooney, Erin Sawadzki, Alexander Spruill, Gina Torres, Katherine Trauger, Michael Turner, Gianna Venturini, Mark Wenger, Bennett Wilbert, Daniel Wright

2017-2018: 
Erin Beach, Aaron Clark, Conor Chapman, Alyssa Chomo, Daniel Cirino, Marco Crolla, Patrick Donavon, Annamarie Flores, Declan Gallagher, Julia Ginter, Julia Gibbins, Cassandra Goodwin, Jacob Graham, Olivia Grasso, Sean Hodges, Amiel Holliday, Malik Howard, Jasmine Johnson, Harpreet Kaur, Brian Keough, Denis Long, Amira McFarland, Benjamin Malaga, Julia Mallon, Donald (DJ) Matlack, Thomas (TJ) Miller, Reagan Pender, Maximillian Santiago, Gabrielle Scenna, Kyle Scripko, Riley Shea, Jessica Solomon, Alexander Spruill, Robert Taylor, Katherine Trauger, Chris Welker